WARATAH SHOWJUMPING 22ND - 25TH AUG 2019 | WORLD CUP - SATURDAY 24TH AUG | SYDNEY INTERNATIONAL EQUESTRIAN CENTRE

Win 3 Nights Accommodation at Whale Beach

Jennifer Wood riding Harvey B

Winner of the 2018 Jumping NSW Futurity

Jennifer Wood riding Cassando B

3rd place 2018 Jumping NSW Futurity

Tom McDermott riding Elegance de la Chamille

on their way to winning 2018 The Riders’ Cup (1.50m)

Gabbie Kuna riding Flaire

on her way to placing 2nd in The Riders’ Cup (1.50m)

James Arkins winner of the Mini Prix

riding Da Vinci’s Pride

Kate Hinschen riding Finch Farm Cadel

on her way to placing 2nd in the Mini Prix

016-newspaper-1

Program

Click here to download this year's program.

radio

Live Stream

Tune in live to see all the latest action.

012-open-1

Shop

Buy VIP WC Lunch tickets, clothing and raffle tickets

EVENT ANNOUNCEMENTS

Huge numbers for Ring 2 & Trailrace Arena 3 - competitors, please take note:

Due to the huge numbers Friday and Saturday - and particularly Ring 3 on Saturday, which due to a mis-calculation on the OC's part (that would be me) has led to 30 more rounds than is comfortable.

This can not be a problem - if we are organised - and to this end, time limits for the classes will be set.  There will be NO WAITING for riders beyond these times.

Senior riders and coaches have received a similar email asking for their co-operation - and advising them of the times for classes.

These times will be published on facebook and announced - repeatedly at the show!

Ring 1 will also be busy - there will be absolutely no waiting there!

Thank you in advance for your co-operation - and see you all at SIEC in two weeks.

Friday - Ring 2

Class 12 (all sections - 100 rounds) 3.5 hours 7.30am - 11.30am

Class 13 (all sections - 75 rounds) 2.5 hours - 12.00pm - 2.30pm

Class 14 (both sections - 45 rounds) 1.5 hours - 3.00pm - 4.30pm

Friday Ring 3

Class 15 (15 rounds) 1 hour 7.30am - 8.30am 

Class 16 (45 rounds) 1.5 hours 9.00am - 10.30am

Class 17 (85 rounds) 3hours 11am - 2.00pm

Class 18 (65 rounds) 2.25 hours - 2.30pm - 4.45pm

Saturday Ring 2

Class 23 (all sections 130 rounds) 4.5 hours 7.30am - 12.00pm

Class 24 (all sections 85 rounds) 3 hours 1.00pm - 4.00pm

Saturday Ring 3

Class 25 (all sections 50 rounds) 2.5 hours 7.30am - 10.00am

Class 26 (all sections 90 rounds) 3 hours 10.30am - 1.30pm

Class 27 (all sections 100 rounds) 3.5 hours - 2.00pm - 5.30pm

Horse

Results

Click here to view live results

Untitled-3

Trade Stands

See who will be at WS

Waratah-Showjumping-Logo-White

22nd - 25th AUGUST 2019

FOLLOW US

WARATAH SHOWJUMPING

Edwena Mitchell

P: 0419 642 053